Executive Team
Matthew Saacks, PE
President
Mike Sulzer, PE
Executive Vice President, Operations
Kurt Traub, PE
Vice President, Engineering
Jeffrey Spence
Vice President, Strategic Innovation
Pam Flucke, CPA
Vice President, Finance
Kevin Johnson
Vice President, Business Development
Kelly Phillips
Director, Human Resources
Leadership Team
Brad Anderson
Supervisor, Relay Engineering
Claire Arnold
Lead Project Controls Specialist
Courtney Ballard
Strategic Sourcing Manager
Renee Bauman
Contracts Manager
Mike Bennett
Supervisor, Transmission EPC
Lindsey Bourque, PE
Supervisor, Substation Engineering
Edward Briganti, PE
Supervisor, T&D Line Engineering
Anthony Bryan
Field Operations Manager
James Cagle, PMP, CUSP
Director, Operations
Sam Cagle, PE
Supervisor, Substation Engineering
Javier Campuzano
T&D Line Engineer III, Team Lead
Davis Causey
Manager, Substation EPC
Franco Centanni, EIT
T&D Line Engineer III, Team Lead
Michael Cowan
Engineering Manager
David Daigle, PE
Director, Relay Engineering
Riza De Asis, EIT
T&D Line Engineer III, Team Lead
Carolyn Durham, EIT
Supervisor, Substation Engineering
Roberto Garcia, PE
Supervisor, Relay Engineering
Kelly Gardner, PE
Supervisor, Relay Engineering
Hayley Garraway, EIT
T&D Line Engineer III, Team Lead
Susan Goff, PMP, CUSP
Program Manager
Josh Gomez, PE
T&D Line Senior Engineer, Team Lead
Libin Guan
Senior Project Engineer
Alexis Guidry
Drafter III, Team Lead
Sergio Gutierrez, PE
Supervisor, Substation Engineering
John Heintz
T&D Line Engineer III, Team Lead
Justin Jacob
T&D Line Senior Engineer, Team Lead
Ricki Johnson
Senior Drafter, Team Lead
Aris Kyriakides, MBA, PMP, PSM
Manager, Project Support Services
Andrea Lachney
Facilities Supervisor
Mike Long
T&D Line Senior Engineer, Team Lead
Jose Lopez, PE
Director, T&D Line Engineering (Southern California)
Ronald Luebbe
Lead Project Controls Specialist
Mitchell Malone, PE
Supervisor, Relay Engineering
Ryan Martinez, EIT
T&D Line Senior Engineer, Team Lead
Jesse McLaughlin
Senior Engineer, Team Lead
Stefanos Measho
T&D Line Engineer III, Team Lead
Eric Milazzo, PE
Director, T&D Line Engineering - Louisiana
Dave Mitchell
National Sales Director
Boris Moiseyev
Staff Engineer
Greg Nettles
VP, Safety & Operations
Phuong Nguyen
T&D Line Senior Engineer, Team Lead
Archie Norris, PMP
Program Manager
Stephen Parrish
Staff Engineer
Juliana Patino, MBA, PMP
Supervisor, Program Management
Adam Payne, PE
Supervisor, T&D Line Engineering
Jason Phillpott, EIT
Manager, CAD Solutions
Nicolle Richard
Lead Document Control Specialist
Peter Riechmeider, PhD
Director, Construction Operations
Neil Rohlinger
Manager, IT & IS
David Ruth, PE
Manager, Relay EPC
Abdul Safdar, MBA, PE
Manager, T&D Line Engineering
Jay Shah, PE, PMP
Manager, Transmission EPC
Corbin Shields
Director, T&D Line Engineering - Northern California
Chad Sims
Engineering Manager
Derrik Slayman, PE
Principal Engineer
Stacy Sprunk
Supply Chain Manager
Krysta Stankovich, PE, ENV SP
Supervisor, T&D Line Engineering
Brian Story, PE
Director, Substation Engineering
Dean Story
Manager, Estimating & Subcontracts
Quang Tang
Staff Engineer
Daniel Theriot
T&D Line Senior Engineer, Team Lead
Tim Timler
BIM Design Tech Supervisor
Billy Trepagnier
Recruiting Manager
Doug Trotter, PE
Director, Engineering Services-Co-ops
Julie Walker, PHR, SHRM-CP
Senior Human Resources Manager
Nathan Wallace, PhD, PE
Director, Cyber Operations
Jeremy Yarber, PE
Supervisor, Relay Engineering
Ryan Zellner, CDMP, PCM
Manager, Marketing & Corporate Communications